Teppei Konishi

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Japan Under 20 5
Spain 2
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1