Raphael Reynaud

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2