Raphael Reynaud

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Morocco 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5