Martin Perciavalle

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1