Martin Perciavalle

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran Women 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Serbia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Serbia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Serbia 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 5
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1