Chun Yong Chiew

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1