Nuno Lázaro

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1