Nuno Lázaro

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1