Jean-Pierre Sabani

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2