Andrey Petrov

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1