Zoltán Drucskó

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Russia 4
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Russia 4
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1