Zoltán Drucskó

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1