Zoltán Drucskó

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5