Fernando Fernandes

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 5
Poland 1
Spain 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 2
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4