Diego D'Alessandro

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3