Diego D'Alessandro

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Czech Republic 1
Portugal 2
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5