Guillermo Graña

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Thailand 2
Argentina 5
Iran 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 4
Argentina Under 20 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 4
Argentina Under 20 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4