Guillermo Graña

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 2
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5