Marcelo Rodrígues

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Poland 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Poland 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Poland 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4