Shahrzad Mozafar

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Russia Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1