Shahrzad Mozafar

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Spain 2
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5