Essa Sadoun

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5