Emil Aliev

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Spain Under 19 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran 4
Japan 2
Russia 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1