Mark Cruickshank

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1