Mark Cruickshank

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 5
Portugal 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2