Mark Cruickshank

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Russia 2
Spain 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5