Karl Zarb

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran Under 20 1
Thailand Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5