Andri Vigfusson

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2