Jesús Velasco

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1