Veroljub Dugalic

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 5