Sergio Gargelli

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Thailand 4
Argentina 5
France 3
Poland 2
Thailand Women 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 4
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 2
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2