Paulo Cesar De Oliveira

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 5
Japan 4
Portugal Women Team 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Hungary 2
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2