Marcos Paulo Diniz

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Budstar FSF (UKR) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4