Braňo Škorec

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 2
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3