Braňo Škorec

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 2
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5