Gennadii Lisenchuk

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Portugal 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3