Gennadii Lisenchuk

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4