Darius Dielininkaitis

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1