Jose Luis Mendes

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 5
Russia 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Portugal 5
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1