Michal Odehnal

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Czech Republic 5
Kazakhstan 1
Morocco 4
Serbia 3
Venezuela 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 5
Russia 4
Spain 3
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2