Zeljko Anicic

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1