Jari Da Rocha "Jarico"

Da Rocha "Jarico"

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Brazil Under 18 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Spain Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 5
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3