Evgeny Ryvkin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Portugal 5
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Portugal 5
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Morocco 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Jani Korpela (FIN) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Morocco 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Jani Korpela (FIN) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 1
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Budstar FSF (UKR) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 3