Evgeny Ryvkin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Portugal 5
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3