Takahiro Komori

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 2