Taku Kawai

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan Under 20 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3