Lars Ternström

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Argentina 2
Iran Under 20 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Spain Women 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4