Matija Đulvat

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Portugal 5
Iran Women 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Michal Kaluza (POL) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 4
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2