Tekle Ghebrelul

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Iran 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Japan Under 20 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1