Robert Lupu

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2