Hen Levincron

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3