Matti Anttonen

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Spain Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Spain Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4